Welcome! I'm so glad you came by
today...enjoy...and the girls say hey! ;)

Sunday, April 04, 2010

it's been a while

and i promise a post soon chock full of pics from our SCA weeklong trip....Gulf wars!

but for now, a getting to know you post....

To play..copy the questions..answer them..post them..come back here and link up.

The questions..

1. Showers or baths?
2. Do you have any crazy urges?
3. What is one thing we don't know about you?
4. Exercise..love it or hate it?
5. Do you think you have a good body image?
6. Flour or corn tortillas?
7. How do you celebrate Easter?
8. Hard boiled Easter eggs or plastic eggs?
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________

1. Showers or baths?
   both.  yup.  i love to relax in the bath, but showers totally wake me up in the mornings!

2. Do you have any crazy urges?
   sure do...just not one right this second. hahaha 

3. What is one thing we don't know about you?
   good question...you may or may not know that i was married before i turned 21.  you also may not know that i didn't drink a sip of alcohol until i turned 21.

4. Exercise..love it or hate it?
  total love/hate relationship.  i do enjoy going to curves...except for the pesky sweating part!
5. Do you think you have a good body image?
  nope.
6. Flour or corn tortillas?
  yup.  seriously.  i skip the flour ones now for my health's sake...but love them all!
7. How do you celebrate Easter?
  we don't.  we celebrate Christ's resurrection....by telling the story.
8. Hard boiled Easter eggs or plastic eggs?
  neither...see number 7. lol

6 comments:

*K* said...

First time stopping by from Getting to Know You, and so fun to learn you're a young married too! We're just at the beginning of that journey...about to finish up our first year of marriage. I love seeing people who have stood the test of time getting married young because so many people believe it's doomed to fail. I'm excited to prove them wrong, just as you have :)

Briana said...

Played. You're supposed to confess your crazy urges!

Kimberly said...

First time stopping by your blog. I am participating today also! I love all your GIRLS!!! your so lucky! I have two girls but I would have liked more!!

Beth McC. said...

I Am like you I am not awake until I have had a shower! Your blog is too cutem thanks for sharing!

Juliana said...

Baths are one of the most amazing things in life.

SupahMommy said...

You have me beat by ONE GIRL! I feel ya!
xoxoxo
RANSOM - YI OTTA :)

LMAO
XOXO SUPAH